• en
    • da
    • no

Privacy policy

Processing of personal data – performance of contract

In connection with your purchase at B-Jeans City Bessie, you have entered a number of personal information, including specifically
• Your name
• Your address
• Your e-mail address
• Your phone number
• Your payment information
• Clothes size

These personal data are processed in connection with the processing of your purchase, as it is necessary for us to fulfill our part of the transaction. In order for you to shop for a second time, we’ll keep your information for 5 years.
If you have ordered delivery, the details of your name, address, phone number and e-mail address will be delivered to our freight company, pt. GLS for the delivery of your purchases.

Processing of personal data – consent

If you have ticked the box “Sign up for our newsletter”, we will process your email address and the details of your purchases with us until it is no longer relevant. In practice, it will say until you let us know that you no longer want to receive emails from us.
You can always withdraw your consent. You can either do this by using the link at the bottom of our e-mail or by contacting us at info@bjeans.net and informing you that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and offers.

Privacy Policy

Regardless of whether we process your personal information for the performance of a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal information securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable laws, including the Personal Data Regulation and Data Protection Act.
Your information will be used solely for the purpose for which they are collected and will be deleted when this purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.
We use third parties to process your payment information (Quickpay) and to manage your purchases (Inventio). We have entered into data processing agreements with these data providers, which is our guarantee that they comply with the applicable rules for the protection of your personal data.

Information, objection, change, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting

Bessie A / S
Vasekær 10
DK-2730 Herlev
Tel: +45 44 92 52 52
E-mail: info@bjeans.net
Reg. 11553672

If there is a mistake in our information, you can always ask them to be corrected so we are right, just as you are entitled to provide the information in a common format (data portability). If you wish to change or data portability, you are also welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address. If you no longer wish to process your personal information or to limit the processing of your personal information, you may also send us a request to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

Your information (except your e-mail address, if you have consented to processing it for receipt of offers) will be deleted 5 years after you have received your item.
If you wish to withdraw your consent for processing your e-mail address (so we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), it can always be done by tapping a link in the individual news email.
If you wish to complain about Bessie A / S processing of your personal information, this may be done by Data Inspectorate, at Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, phone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.